Robin's Roots
Adm
Home
Search
Logout
My Page
(Edit Profile: tngadmin)
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Censuses
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Administration
Access Log
Contact Us
My Page
Czech
Czech-UTF8
Dansk
Dansk-UTF8
Dutch-UTF8
English
English-UTF8
Français
French-UTF8
German
German-UTF8
Nederlands
Norsk-UTF8
Norwegian
Russian
Spanish
Spanish-UTF8
Svensk
Swedish-UTF8
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Robin's Paternal Ancestors
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
GEDCOM
Edit
Generations
All
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Vertical
|
Compact
|
Box
|
Text
|
Text+
|
Ahnentafel
|
Fan Chart
|
Media
|
PDF
|
Map
Generation #s
Siblings
Sibling #s
Compact
Highlight gen
None
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Width:
Mobile
Portrait
Landscape
Legal
Mod Information
TextPlus Charts
Mod Options Help
Change Mod Options
┌──
5
John RICHMOND
(1770 - 1845)
┌──
4
William Rogers RICHMOND
(1822 - 1862)
│
└──
5
Martha ??
(1772 - ??)
┌──
3
Jacob Rogers RICHMOND
(1859 - 1927)
│
│
│
┌──
8
Johann Adam WUERTEMBERGER
(1735 - 1782)
│
│
┌──
7
John Adam WUERTEMBERGER
(1760 - 1825)
│
│
│
└──
8
Anna Maria STROHECKER
(1738 - 1781)
│
│
│
│
┌──
6
John Adam WATTENBARGER
(1787 - 1859)
│
│
│
└──
7
Maria Elizabeth FERNTZELER
(1768 - 1850)
│
│
│
│
┌──
5
Jacob Adam WATTENBARGER
(1809 - 1882)
│
│
│
└──
6
Mary Ann (Magdalean) SMITH
(1788 - 1870)
│
│
│
└──
4
Mary WATTENBARGER
(1838 - 1914)
│
│
│
┌──
6
Wiland BARGER
(1792 - 1850)
│
└──
5
Susannah BARGER
(1816 - 1878)
│
│
│
┌──
9
Jacob Johannes Jagli ZETTY
(1709 - 1760)
│
│
┌──
8
Peter ZETTY
(1735 - 1799)
│
│
│
└──
9
Sophrenia (Frena) Oberholtzer
(1709 - ??)
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
Christian ZETTY
(1762 - 1841)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
Abraham REIFF
(1696 - 1763)
│
│
│
└──
8
Barbara Ann REIF
(1741 - 1819)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Christian MOYER
(1676 - 1751)
│
│
│
└──
9
Barbara MOYER
(1701 - 1773)
│
│
│
└──
10
Anna Barbara BERGERY
(1677 - 1751)
│
│
│
└──
6
Christiana ZETTY
(1794 - 1888)
│
└──
7
Barbara MILLER
(1764 - 1846)
┌──
2
Clarence Lester RICHMOND, Sr
(1895 - 1981)
│
│
│
┌──
7
Jeremiah BACON
(1720 - 1810)
│
│
┌──
6
Charles Montgomery BACON
(1760 - 1822)
│
│
│
└──
7
Fronica ??
(1725 - 1800)
│
│
│
│
┌──
5
Jacob BACON
(1802 - 1859)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
John Jacob NEUMANN
(1730 - 1790)
│
│
│
└──
6
Eva NEUMANN
(1770 - 1850)
│
│
│
└──
7
Catharine ??
(1735 - 1790)
│
│
│
│
┌──
4
Benjamin Franklin BACON
(1834 - 1915)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Jacob KEEBLER (KUBLER)
(1710 - 1780)
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
Jacob Armay KEEBLER
(1728 - 1815)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Catherine ARMAY
(1713 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
6
Jacob Armay KEEBLER, II
(1765 - 1839)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Catherina FAGIN
(1739 - 1799)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
5
Elizabeth KEEBLER
(1799 - 1870)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Michael Cadet YOUNG
(1699 - 1769)
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
James YOUNG
(1736 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Martha SADDLER
(1703 - 1740)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
6
Mary Barbara YOUNG
(1765 - 1842)
│
│
│
└──
7
Barbara ??
(1733 - ??)
│
│
│
└──
3
Sarah Elizabeth (Lizzie) BACON
(1861 - 1946)
│
│
│
┌──
6
Levi TREWHITT, Jr
(1775 - 1830)
│
│
┌──
5
Levi TREWHITT
(1797 - 1862)
│
│
│
└──
6
Susanna MORGAN
(1780 - 1860)
│
│
│
└──
4
Mary Anne (Annie) TREWHITT
(1836 - 1886)
│
│
│
┌──
6
Daniel Simeon LAVENDER
(1776 - 1856)
│
└──
5
Harriett LAVENDER
(1803 - 1855)
│
└──
6
Elizabeth ?KOONCE ADAM HOWARD?
(1779 - 1843)
1
Clarence Lester RICHMOND, Jr
(1928 - Living )
│
┌──
7
Charles HUTCHESON
(1711 - 1768)
│
┌──
6
Charles HUTCHESON, II
(1763 - 1829)
│
│
└──
7
Sarah ESTES
(1736 - 1793)
│
│
┌──
5
John HUTCHESON
(1800 - 1873)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Thomas SKILLMAN
(1637 - 1698)
│
│
│
┌──
9
Thomas SKILLMAN, Jr
(1671 - 1740)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Sarah PETIT
(1644 - 1704)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Jan (John) SKILLMAN
(1696 - 1765)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Adrian Aten
(1630 - 1700)
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Annetje ATEN
(1667 - 1742)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Elizabeth (Lysbet) THOMAS
(1640 - 1697)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
Christopher SKILLMAN
(1732 - 1782)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
Thomas HULL
(1547 - 1636)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Joseph HULL
(1596 - 1665)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Joane PYSING
(1551 - 1629)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Benjamin HULL
(1639 - 1713)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Agnes ??
(1610 - 1667)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
Benjamin HULL, Jr
(1680 - 1732)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Richard YORK
( - 1673)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Rachel YORK
(1641 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Anna HULL
(1711 - 1775)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
Robert DRAKE
(1581 - 1668)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Francis DRAKE
(1615 - 1687)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Jane Gawton
(1584 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
John DRAKE
(1655 - 1741)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Mary Ann WALKER
(1625 - 1688)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Sarah DRAKE
(1686 - 1749)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
George TROTTER
(1607 - 1667)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
William TROTTER
(1630 - 1676)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Gertrude WREN
(1610 - 1660)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Rebecca TROTTER
(1655 - 1702)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
John GIBBS
(1600 - 1650)
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Cutbury Catharine GIBBS
(1628 - 1667)
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Joan SCOTT
(1606 - 1655)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
6
Rebecca SKILLMAN
(1767 - 1848)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Edward FITZRANDOLPH
(1607 - 1684)
│
│
│
┌──
9
Benjamin FITZRANDOLPH
(1663 - 1746)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Thomas BLOSSOM
(1580 - 1633)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Elizabeth BLOSSOM
(1620 - 1713)
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Ann HELSDEN
(1590 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Nathaniel FITZRANDOLPH
(1703 - 1786)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
William DENNIS
(1595 - 1649)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Robert DENNIS
(1617 - 1696)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Jane SCARLET
(1598 - 1650)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
John DENNIS
(1640 - 1689)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Mary ISLAND
(1621 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Sarah DENNIS
(1673 - 1732)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Thomas BLOOMFIELD
(1617 - 1684)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Sara BLOOMFIELD
(1643 - 1689)
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Mary WITHERS
(1620 - 1686)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Ruth FITZRANDOLPH
(1735 - 1781)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Henri MARCHAND
(1649 - 1690)
│
│
│
┌──
9
Henry MERSHON
(1672 - 1738)
│
│
└──
8
Rebekah MERSHON
(1711 - 1786)
│
│
└──
9
Ann HOUGHTON
(1679 - 1738)
│
│
┌──
4
Flavius Josephus (Joe) HUTCHESON
(1829 - 1909)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
13
John BILLINGSLEY
(1587 - 1659)
│
│
│
┌──
12
Francis BILLINGSLEY
(1620 - 1684)
│
│
│
│
└──
13
Agatha COOPER
(1593 - 1666)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
John BILLINGSLEY
(1647 - 1693)
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Ann Frances HALE
(1622 - 1669)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
William BILLINGSLEY
(1670 - 1716)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
13
John BILLINGSLEY
(1587 - 1659)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
William BILLINGSLEY
(1628 - 1657)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
13
Agatha COOPER
(1593 - 1666)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Sarah Ann BILLINGSLEY
(1652 - 1712)
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Sarah BOWMAN
(1635 - 1690)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
William BILLINGSLEY, Jr.
(1691 - 1745)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Clearanna BOWLES
(1670 - 1716)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
James B BILLINGSLEY
(1726 - 1776)
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Mary Emily SUMNER
(1696 - 1740)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
Samuel BILLINGSLEY
(1747 - 1816)
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Elizabeth CRABTREE
(1726 - 1839)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
6
John BILLINGSLEY
(1781 - 1856)
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Mary GRIFFITH
(1753 - 1838)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
5
Nancy Samantha BILLINGSLEY
(1807 - 1867)
│
│
└──
6
Martha BLACKWOOD
(1786 - 1829)
│
│
┌──
3
Leander Travis (Lee) HUTCHESON
(1854 - 1934)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
George MOYERS
(1680 - ??)
│
│
│
┌──
8
Christopher MOYERS, Sr
(1708 - 1756)
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Anna Barbara ??
(1680 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
Christopher MOYERS
(1740 - 1815)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
Johan Paul VAUGHT
(1681 - 1761)
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Mary Catherine VOGT
(1719 - ??)
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Mary Catherine ??
(1687 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
6
James MOYERS
(1767 - 1838)
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Susannah ??
(1740 - 1839)
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
5
John Blackburn MOYERS
(1792 - 1875)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Benjamin J BLACKBURN
(1713 - 1791)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
John B BLACKBURN
(1741 - 1808)
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Mary ??
(1721 - 1791)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
└──
6
Mary (Polly) BLACKBURN
(1768 - 1846)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
8
Alexander MATHEWS
(1707 - 1788)
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Janet MATHEWS
(1747 - 1818)
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Grizella ??
(1708 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
4
Narcissa Ann MYERS
(1834 - 1896)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
John SNODDY
(1720 - 1784)
│
│
│
┌──
6
Albert Thomas SNODDY, Esq
(1761 - 1839)
│
│
│
│
└──
7
Agnes GLASGOW
(1722 - 1806)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
5
Mary SNODDY
(1790 - 1861)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
7
John DAVIS
(1743 - 1810)
│
│
└──
6
Hannah DAVIS
(1769 - 1801)
│
│
└──
7
Mary ALLISON
(1743 - 1784)
│
└──
2
Edith Kuykendall HUTCHESON
(1898 - 1996)
│
┌──
10
Jacob LUURSZEN (KUYKENDALL)
(1616 - 1655)
│
┌──
9
Luur Jacobsen van KUYKENDALL
(1650 - 1720)
│
│
└──
10
Styntje DOURVES
(1617 - 1682)
│
│
┌──
8
Mattheus Van KUYKENDALL
(1690 - 1754)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Aert Pietersen TACK
(1626 - 1670)
│
│
└──
9
Grietje Margarita Artze TACK
(1663 - 1720)
│
│
└──
10
Annetje ARIENS
(1645 - 1717)
│
│
┌──
7
Petrus (Peter) Van KUYKENDALL
(1719 - 1783)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
10
Jurian WESTPHAL
(1621 - 1667)
│
│
│
┌──
9
Johannes Jurian WESTFALL
(1659 - 1725)
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Hans JANSEN VAN NORSTRAND
(1600 - 1690)
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Marritje HANSEN
(1636 - 1670)
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Rymerig VOLKERT
(1600 - 1642)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
8
Jannetjen WESTFALL
(1688 - 1754)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
11
Barent Jacobsen COOL
(1610 - 1676)
│
│
│
┌──
10
Jacob Barentson COOL
(1639 - 1719)
│
│
│
│
└──
11
Marretje Leendertse DEGRAW
(1620 - 1670)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
9
Maritje Jacobz COOL
(1666 - 1728)
│
│
└──
10
Marretje Symens SCHEPMOES
(1632 - 1672)
│
│
┌──
6
Jesse Young KUYKENDALL
(1760 - 1834)
│
│
└──
7
Mary HAMPTON
(1725 - 1760)
│
│
┌──
5
Noah Hampton KUYKENDALL
(1811 - 1893)
│
│
└──
6
Jean HALL
(1756 - 1852)
│
│
┌──
4
James Edward KUYKENDALL
(1838 - 1871)
│
│
└──
5
Catherine (Katie) ANDERSON
(1816 - 1891)
│
└──
3
Olive Irene KUYKENDALL
(1860 - 1908)
│
┌──
11
William Metteneye
(1612 - ??)
│
┌──
10
Daniel MATHENA
(1638 - 1685)
│
│
└──
11
Elizabeth ?? (w of William Metteneye)
( - Living)
│
│
┌──
9
William Wentworth MATHENA
(1666 - 1705)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
12
Richard WENTWORTH
(1600 - bur.1660)
│
│
│
┌──
11
Thomas WENTWORTH
( - 1672)
│
│
│
│
└──
12
Ann HOALGATE
(1602 - ??)
│
│
│
│
│
└──
10
Sarah WENTWORTH
(1648 - 1700)
│
│
└──
11
Scott Joyson
(1625 - ??)
│
│
┌──
8
Daniel MATHENY
(1693 - 1750)
│
│
└──
9
Frances ?? (w of Wm Mason, Wm Matheny)
(1666 - ??)
│
│
┌──
7
James Daniel MATHENY
(1725 - 1799)
│
│
│
│
│
┌──
9
Richard ROUTT
(1650 - 1713)
│
│
└──
8
Mary ROUTT
(1688 - 1750)
│
│
└──
9
Frances BALE?
(1655 - 1716)
│
│
┌──
6
Elijah MATHENY
(1773 - 1839)
│
│
└──
7
Diana BEASLEY
(1740 - 1825)
│
│
┌──
5
John Anderson MATHENY
(1812 - 1878)
│
│
└──
6
Mary Ann DAVIS
(1775 - 1840)
│
└──
4
Mary Ann (Polly) MATHENY
(1839 - 1860)
│
┌──
8
William DEATHERAGE
( - 1764)
│
┌──
7
George DEATHERAGE
(1740 - 1807)
│
┌──
6
Abner DEATHERAGE, Sr.
(1773 - 1839)
│
│
└──
7
Nancy JOHNSON
(1748 - 1780)
│
└──
5
Lucinda DEATHERAGE
(1816 - 1865)
└──
6
?? (w of Abner Deatherage Sr), Sr
(1775 - 1821)
Top
Chart Summary
This chart contains 209 direct ancestors among 210 people in 13 generations.
Links to charts that show additional ancestors: 0
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Sources